VisaHQ.ca Visas Thailand visa Thailand visa for Andorra passport holder
Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Thailand visa services since 2008, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Thailand. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Thailand and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Thailand Visa

Thailand Visa for Andorra passport holder living in Canada

Call 800-715-2075800-715-2075 for a free consultation
Canadian permanent resident?
Tourist visa
up to 15 daysnot required
Tourist visa
over 15 daysrequired
Business Visa
up to 15 daysnot required
Business Visa
over 15 daysrequired
Work visa
required


Select the type of Thailand work visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Thailand visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Thailand visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed Andorra passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport Photo: 3 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Proof of Status. Copy of the front and back of valid Permanent Resident Card or other proof of legal status in Canada (such as study permit, work permit, refugee/protected person status document)
e
Letter of Invitation. Letter from company in Thailand qualified to employ foreigners.
f
Employment Contract. A letter from the sponsoring company in Thailand. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Embassy or Consulate of Thailand, Visa Section", and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
• Briefly introduce the applicant.
• State the nature of the position being offered, salary structure, and duration of the contract.
• Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry employment visa).
Documents must be signed by authorized managing director and affixed the seal of the company.
g
Business Letter. A business letter from the sending company in Canada. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Embassy of Thailand, Visa Section", and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
• Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
• Specify the dates of entry and departure.
• State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Thailand.
• Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).
• Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.

h
Letter of Approval. A letter approved by Ministry of Labour in Thailand. To obtain this letter, the prospective employer in Thailand is required to submit Form WP3 at the Office of Foreign Workers Administration, Department of Employment, Ministry of Labour at a Provincial Employment Office in the respective province.
i
Official Note. A note certifying the purpose of travel from the Government Agencies /Embassies and Consulates / International Organizations / State Enterprises in Thailand.
j
Previous Work Permit. Copy of any work permits issued by the Ministry of Labour (only in case the applicant has previously worked in Thailand).
k
Corporate Documents. Copies of company documents must be signed by Board of Directors and affixed the seal of the company. Documents in foreign languages must be translated into Thai. If translated into English, it should be notarized by notary organs or the applicant's diplomatic/ consular mission. Applicant must also sign on each page of these copies:
• List of shareholders
• Business registration and business license
• Company profile
• Details of business operation
• List of foreign workers stating names, nationalities, and positions
• Map indicating the location of the company
• Balance sheet, statement of Income Tax and Business Tax of the latest year
• Alien income tax return
• Value-added tax registration

l
Educational Records. Copies of educational records of the applicant and letters of recommendation from the prior employers, identifying job description and length of service time.

Thailand work visa fees for citizens of Andorra, residing in Manitoba

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 1 year
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Thailand: 90 days Thailand visa help
Maximum stay in Thailand: 90 days Thailand visa help
Credit card
Thailand visa for citizens of Andorra is required. For more information please contact the nearest Thailand embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Our clients say it best
Profile images
Ken Kaminesky on Twitter
@VisaHQ Thanks or the great service. I had limited time to get it done and you came through with time to spare :-)
Profile images
Bartek Ciszkowski on Twitter
I am impressed by the quality, simplicity of the @visahq site. Love the video too. Useful disruption in this space! https://t.co/SStfN2JLuZ
Profile images
Ricky Cain on Twitter
@VisaHQ Thanks for my 3 visas! If you ever want me to recommend visahq or mention something online about you guys, I will.
Find us near you
Ottawa, ON
Toronto, ON
Vancouver, BC
Montreal, QC